mhsathletichalloffame

Please click on the links below to read more about our Hall of Fame members

Induction Class of 1998

James Burson (Class of 1959)
G.L. Kingsmore (Basketball & Football)
William Coder (Class of 1952)
Pauline "Polly" Widner (Girls Basketball)
James "Bud" Hoffman (Class of 1951)
Warren Widner (Basketball)
Edward Nicol (Class of 1956)
Christine Nichols (Allwine) (Class of 1987)
Charles "Freck" Wilcox (Class of 1929)

Induction Class of 1999

Jack Mackan (Class of 1966)
Paul Wenzel (Basketball)
Chad McGlone (Class of 1985)
Robert McMahon (Class of 1933)
Michelle Stillings(Kaffenbarger)(Class of 1985)
 

Induction Class of 2000

Rod Knox (Class of 1973)
Gary Shirk (Class of 1968)
Mary Shirk (Epplehelmer)(Class of 1975)
Warren Trees (Class of 1981)

Induction Class of 2001

Larry Coder (Class of 1955)
Frank Diehl (Baseball)
Luke Wimmers (Class of 1993)

Induction Class of 2002

Carol Koltenbah (Gibson) (Class of 1972)
Dan Hays (Class of 1979)
Amy Wolford (Class of 1979)

Induction Class of 2003


Jim Johnson (Class of 1964)
Bob Patterson(Class of 1950)

Induction Class of 2004


Tom Edgar (Golf & Girls Basketball)

Induction Class of 2005

Chris Allen (Class of 1984)
Jackie Conrad (Class of 1996)
Charles McCracken (Class of 1951)

Induction Class of 2006

Wayne Honaker (Cross Country)
Paul Devine(Class of 1942)
Jennifer Segner-Maxwell (Class of 1996)
Andy Starling (Class of 1989)

Induction Class of 2007

Norb Miscovich (Cross Country & Track)
Ron Fox (Class of 1958)
Pam Gould (Class of 1988)

Induction Class of 2008

Larry Fox (Softball)
Steve Gangluff(Class of 1993)
Angie Lala (Class of 1994)

Induction Class of 2009

Bob Finch (Class of 1944)
John Neely (Class of 1987)
Ben Rings (Class of 2000)

Induction Class of 2010

John Evans (Class of 1951)

Induction Class of 2011

Jim Kaufman(Basketball & Golf)
Bryian Burson (Class of 1991)
Morgan Cotter (Class of 1995)

Induction Class of 2012

Kenny Chaffin (Class of 1998)
Angela Gibson (Class of 2001)

Induction Class of 2013

Holly Neiderkohr(Class of 2005)
Carly Truitt (Class of 2005)

Induction Class of 2014

Rich Weiskircher (Football)
Lee Simpson (Class of 1957)

Induction Class of 2015

Larry Nickle (Class of 1977)
Tom Rausch (Class of 1968)

Induction Class of 2016

Jerry Collette (Football,Baksetball,Track)
Lenard Andrews (Class of 1971)